google-site-verification: google48b461eebe9921ea.html HIPAA, Privacy EEO | ingleside

Privacy Policies


We are committed to protecting your privacy. Our website is a great way to find out more about our services. We will not collect any personal, identifiable information without your knowledge.

Personal information

You may use our site and remain anonymous by not providing any of your personal information. However, you may choose to share this information by completing applications, online forms or requesting that we contact you. Personal information includes, but is not limited to name, address, phone number, and email addresses.

​​

Sharing information

Your personal information will not be sold, or shared with unaffiliated third parties unless there is a need to disclose information to process a transaction or when the law requires it. Information collected will be emailed directly to us and will be used to provide you with more value, better service, or process a transaction for you. Other sites linked to this site are not covered under this privacy agreement.

Donor Privacy

We appreciate donors and would like to recognize our patrons who make large donations on our websites. If you prefer to be an 'anonymous' donor, just let us know and your identity will be kept confidential.

HIPAA

We adhere to all current health information privacy standards required by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) and respect the privacy and security of all protected health information.

Equal Opportunity

We are an equal opportunity employer and equal housing opportunity organization. Non-discrimination policy: As a recipient of federal financial assistance, Ingleside Communities (a part of Wisconsin Illinois Senior Housing Inc.) does not exclude, deny benefits to, or otherwise discriminate against any person on the basis of race, color, national origin, disability, or age in admission to, participation in, or receipt of the services and benefits under any of its programs and activities. For questions regarding our policy, call our facility Administrator, Kayla Young at 608-437-5511.

  • Licensed by the state of Wisconsin

  • Certified by the federal government

  • Surveyed annually for compliance

407 North 8th Street   Mount Horeb, WI 53572     Ph: 608-437-5511   Fax: 608-437-9603

Ingleside Comm Logo_reversed.png

                                Map & Directions                        Contact Us                      HIPAA, Privacy, EOE               Job Opportunities

Ingleside Communities and most WISH nursing homes accept Medicare, Medicaid, commercial
insurance, Medicare replacement plans, long-term care insurance, and private pay. 

© 2016 Ingleside Manor , Wisconsin Illinois Senior Housing Inc.   All rights reserved.